© 2019 Down a River, Down a Beer

THE BEERS

This Brewery and beer list will be updated as more breweries commit.

*We do everything in our power to confirm the beers advertised will be at the event; however, due to supply and demand, we are not liable for last minute changes in featured brews.  We appreciate your understanding.

The following are breweries that will be present with taps of their tasting options:

tailspin.png
Tailspin Brewing Co
Coldwater, Ohio
Featured Brews:
Oktoberfest
Ohio Sky
moeller.png
Moeller Brew Barn
Maria Stein and Troy, Ohio
Featured Brews:
Wally Post Red
First on the Moon

Hairless Hare
Vandalia, Ohio
Featured Brews:
Experimental Rye
Peach Saison
WW.jpg
Warped Wing Brewing Co. 
Dayton, Ohio
Featured Brews: 
Trotwood
Gamma Bomb
Space Bomb
Ermal's
crooked.jpg
Crooked Handle Brewing Co.
Springboro, Ohio
Featured Brews:
Trinity Haze
Peanut Butter Porter
mad tree.png
MadTree Brewing
Cincinnati, Ohio
Featured Brews:
Entropic Theory
Koru New Zealand Lager
mother.png
Mother Stewart's Brewing Co.
Cincinnati, Ohio
Featured Brews:
Disco Dancer
Oktoberfest
toxic.jpg
Toxic Brew Company
Dayton, Ohio
Featured Brews:
Gem City Ruby Amber
Abbey Dubbel
endless.jpg
Endless Pint Brewing
Versailles, Ohio
Featured Brews:
ESB
Fruited Sour
sibling.png
Sibling Revelry Brewing
Westlake, Ohio
Featured Brews:
Third Wheel
Coffee Red
DBC.png
The Dayton Beer Company
Dayton, Ohio
Featured Brews:
Jalapeno Hefeweizen
Broken Trolley Blood Orange Ale

The following are beers served from bottles and cans at each stations:

Station 1:
See Warped Wing Brewing list above
Station 2:
Wente Riva Chardonnay
Funkwerks Tropic King
Goose Island 312
Leffe Blonde Belgian Ale
Samuel Smith's Organic Strawberry
Station 3:
See Toxic Brewing list above
Station 4:
Taft Citrus IPA
Orval Trappist Ale
Hofbrau Hefeweizen
Figleaf Blackberry Fizz
Deschutes Fresh Haze
Station 5:
See Moeller Brew Barn list above
William Hill Cabernet
Station 6:
Rhinegeist Knowledge
Lindeman's Frambroise
Du Claw Sweet Baby Jesus
Brooklyn EIPA
Goldhorn Dead Man's Cure IPA
Station 7:
See Endless Pint Brewing list above
Station 8:
Millersburg Nut House
Ballest Point Brut IPA
Red Head Cider House
50 West Coast to Coast
Oskar Blues Old Chubb Scotch Ale
Station 9:
See Hairless Hare Brewing list above
Station 10:
Fat Head Head Hunter
Lexington Kentucky Vanilla Barrel Ale
Old Firehouse Pin Up Girl
Urban Artifact Fin
Unibroue La Fin Du Monde
Station 11:
See Mad Tree Brewing list above
Station 12:
Greene Kind Old Speckled Hen
Andeches Doppelbock
Harviestoun Ola Dubh 16 Year
Augustiner Munich Helles
Sunday Funday Sauvignon Blanc
Station 13:
See Tailspin Brewing list above
Station 14:
Water $1
Pretzel Necklaces $1
Station 15:
Pilsner Urquell
Leinenkugel Summer Shandy
Cigar City Jai Alai
Terrapin Watermelon Gose
Sun King Osiris
Station 16:
See Crooked Handle Brewing list above
Station 17:
Sweetwater G-13 IPA
VooDoo Love Child
Bells Two Hearted Ale
Flying Dog Raging Bitch
Station 18:
St Bernardus ABT 12
Verhaerghe Duchess de Burgogne
DuPont Saison
Bells Lager of the Lakes
Avery White Rascal
Station 19:
High Wire Rose Ale
Melvin Your IPA
Coronado Orange Avenue Wit
Saugatuck Neopolitan Stout
Innis and Gunn Original
Station 20:
Petrus Aged Red
Ballast Point Sculpin
Bronx Built for this NEIPA
Rust Rail Fool's Gold
Orkney Skull Splitter
Station 21:
Cider Boys Pineapple Hula
North Coast Old Rasputin
Schmaltz The Messiah
Einbecker Mai Ur Bock
Station 22:
See Sibling Revelry Brewing list above
Station 23:
Boon Frambroise
Schofferhoffer Grapefruit
Heavy Seas TropiCannon
Schneider Aventinus
Eufloria Rose
Station 24:
See Mother Stewart Brewing list above.
Station 25:
Boulder Shake
Boulevard Tank 7
Brewdog Punk
Fat Head Goggle Fogger
Hoppin Frog Turbo Shandy
Station 26:
See Dayton Beer Co. list above
Athena Pinot Noir
Station 27:
3 Floyds Space Station Middle Finger
Duvel Belgian Golden Ale
Jackie O's Razz Wheat
Stone Fear Movie Lions
Jeever Pilsner
Station 28:
North High Grapefruit Walleye
Van Steenberge Piraat
Clown Shoes Mango Kolsch
New Holland Dragons Milk
Bells Oberon